Practice Teams

Clinical Teams

GP Teams

There are 3 teams — Blue Team, Green Team, and Red Team.

All patients are allocated a “Usual Doctor” They are the named doctor in the practice who looks after you.  Which team you are in depends on who your usual doctor is.

You will normally be booked in to see your Usual Doctor or a member of their team.

Blue Team

Dr Stephen Yaxley

GP Partner

Dr Hannah Carter

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Hannah Davies
Dr Lyann Gross

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Thomas Oxenham
Dr Jane Sackville-West

General Medical Practicioner

Mr Frederic Dunham

Advanced Paramedic Practitioner.

Green Team

Dr Dilini Kalupahana

GP Partner

Dr Jessica Baron

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Francisco Rivas Garrote

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Mary-Louise Smith

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Sarah Worboys

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Corinne Jones

ST2

Red Team

Dr Jonathan Levy

GP Partner

Dr Philip Posner

GP Partner

Dr Claire Agathou

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Devon Billington

General Medical Practitioner

Dr Sally Higginbottom

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Helen Jones
Dr Agalya Ramanathan

General Medical Practitioner

Dr Laura Said

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Rajni Shah

General Medical Practicioner

Dr Sarah Zimmerman
Dr Usman Sheik

GP Registrar

Nursing Team

Jennifer Baldwin

Practice Nurse

Murshida Begum

General Practice Nurse.

Krisztina Cserhalmi

Practice Nurse

Saloni Gaglani

Practice Nurse

Fatima Mateus

Practice Nurse.

Lynsey Nicholson

Healthcare Assistant

Louise Patten

Practice Nurse

Agnieszka Rybicka-Jones

Healthcare Assistant

Attached Staff

Dr Kavitha Gowribalan

GP Partner

Dr Natasha Smeaton

GP Partner

Dr Laura Duffy

Medicines Management (On Maternity Leave)

Nancy Barrett

Clinical Pharmacist

Fisayo Omoniyi

Smoking Cessation Advisor

Practice Staff

Managers

Siobhan Moriarty

Practice Manager

Fiona Fraser

Human Resources

Maria Henry
Emily Histed

Operations and Finance Manager

Sarah McDonagh

Reception Manager

Joanne Miller

Targets Manager

Administration

Courtney Donsworth
Oretia Dovies
Clare Geary
Ellie Histed-Piercey

Administrator

Nichalla Mason
Helena Michael
Amy Read O'Connor
Becky Read O'Connor
Molly Read O'Connor

Reception

Yasmin Akter
Molly Burns
Luke Case

Deputy Reception Manager

Peter Coda
Westlee Healy
Daniel Goff
Pagie Holmes
Darnell – Joe Luke
Samantha Meah
Thomas Plummer
Richard Rose
Yasmin Yassin
Lorita Zhuri

Deputy Reception Manager

Translate »
Skip to content